179 N Knoll Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387 (MLS# 100563299)


$395,000
179 N Knoll Road
Southern Pines, NC 28387
MLS# 100563299
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2713 sqft


FrontExt1
  1 / 46  
FrontExt1 RearExterior Foyer1 Foyer2 Foyer3 LivingRm1-2 LivingRm3 DineRm1 DineRm2 Kitchen3 Kitchen2 Kitchen1 PrimeBed1 PrimeBed2 PrimeBath1 PrimeBath2 PrimeBath4 MainLevelGuestBed1A MainLevelGuestBed1B MainLevelGuestBath Laundry UpperLevelStairs Loft1 Loft2 UpperLevelBedroom UpperLevelBath AtticStorage LowLevelFamRm1 LowLevelFamRm2 LowLevelFamRm3 LowLevelEnSuite1A LowLevelEnSuite1B LowLevelEnSuiteBath LowLevelUtilityRm UpperDeck1 UpperDeck2 UpperDeckView LowerDeck1 LowerDeck2 BackYard1 BackYard2 ExtSide2 FrontExtEntry ExtSide1 Carport 179_Knoll_Floorplan2

Property Description
Move right in! Open Floorplan with tall ceilings and wonderful windows to allow the natural light to fill the rooms with sunshine. Lots of upgrades and end unit with carport and storage closets. First floor foyer opens to long views of windows and outside vistas. Master bedroom and second bedroom/office on the first floor. Situated on a large pond (water currently drained and not yet repaired - no finish date available). First floor deck and lower level deck provide outdoor enjoyment for morning coffee or afternoon cocktails. Upstairs is the 3rd bedroom/bath, loft area and walk in storage for Christmas decorations, luggage etc. The lower level has second family room, 4th bedroom and bath, plus deck. Longleaf Country Club, home of U.S. Kids Golf, is perfectly situated between Pinehurst, NC and Southern Pines, NC. Just over a mile to the College, Library, Shopping etc. Easy drive to Fort Bragg. Floorplan including lower level will be online within the week. Call Longleaf CC for membership options. Longleaf CC membership NOT INCLUDED IN PURCHASE PRICE.

Details
Maps
Location Information
Street #: 179
Pre Direction: N
Street Name: Knoll
Street Suffix: Road
County: Moore
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28387
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Southern Pines
Subdivision: Longleaf CC
Geo Lat: 35.210894
Geo Lon: -79.420898
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Condominium
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Closed
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-03-28
Listing Price: 419000
Current Price: $395,000
List Price/SqFt: 154.44
Stipulation of Sale: Standard
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: US 1 to Midland Rd. Enter Longleaf Country Club from Midland Rd. Stay on Knoll Road to N Lakeside Villas. Turn into N Lakeside Villas continue to stop sign. Turn left at stop sign. 179 is on the Corner.
Sign on Property: No
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Waterfront: Yes
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 2713
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 2713
# Rooms: 10
# Baths - Full: 4
# Baths - Total: 4
# Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 3
Fireplace Y/N: Yes
HOA and Neigh Amenities
Club Membership: Longleaf
HOA
Association Fee 1/Year: 5736
Association Name: Longleaf Lakeside Villas
Association Phone: 2035367970
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 1
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 1997
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2026-07-07
Sold Price: $395,000
Sold Date: 2026-07-31
Property Features
Frontage Type: See Remarks
View Type: None
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Finish: See Remarks
Fencing: None
Foundation: Combination
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Covered; No Garage
Patio and Porch Features: Balcony; Covered; Deck
Roof: Composition
Levels: 3 Story or More
Lot Features: See Remarks
Lot Water Features: None
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
Utilities: Natural Gas Connected; Sewer Connected
Fireplace Features: Great Room
Interior Features: Basement; Blinds/Shades; Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Entrance Foyer; High Ceilings; Master Downstairs; Solid Surface; Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet(s)
Heated SqFt: 2600 - 2799
Dining Room Type: Formal
HOA and Neigh Amenities: No Amenities
Rooms: Bathroom 1; Bathroom 2; Bathroom 3; Bathroom 4; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Loft; Master Bedroom
Terms: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room17.0013.60
Dining Room10.0016.00
Kitchen15.3010.80
Laundry6.006.20
Master Bedroom14.6014.60
Bedroom 213.8012.00
Bedroom 313.0011.60
Loft8.0011.70
Bedroom 410.3015.00
Bathroom 110.5011.50
Family Room17.0018.20
Bathroom 27.805.00
Bathroom 37.507.00
Bathroom 4

IDX
Listing Office: Lin Hutaff's Pinehurst Realty Group

Last Updated: August - 04 - 2026

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.