11 Squires Lane, Pinehurst, NC 28374 (MLS# 100576649)


$799,999
11 Squires Lane
Pinehurst, NC 28374
MLS# 100576649
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3246 sqft


DSC04563
  1 / 54  
DSC04563 DSC04562 DSC04500 DSC04515 DSC04525 DSC04501 DSC04499 DSC04516 DSC04522 DSC04517 DSC04519 DSC04529 DSC04530 DSC04526 DSC04524 DSC04523 DSC04532 DSC04534 DSC04502 DSC04503 DSC04505 DSC04506 DSC04507 DSC04508 DSC04509 DSC04510 DSC04513 DSC04535 DSC04536 DSC04537 DSC04545 DSC04546 DSC04538 DSC04539 DSC04540 DSC04541 DSC04542 DSC04543 DSC04544 DSC04547 DSC04548 DSC04549 DSC04551 DSC04553 DSC04554 DSC04555 DSC04556 DSC04557 DSC04558 DSC04559 DSC04560 DSC04561 2D Floor Plan for 11 Squires Lane Suite 2D Floor Plan for 11 Squires Lane Suite
Open House (11/01/2026 - 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Located in the Pinehurst No. 6 neighborhood, this custom-built home at 11 Squires Lane offers golf-front living with views of the 18th fairway and the 10th fairway just across the street. Perfectly positioned midway between the clubhouse and home, this property blends classic Pinehurst charm with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and a spacious open-concept design connecting the kitchen, breakfast area, and cozy sitting room anchored by a double-sided fireplace. The kitchen features Corian countertops, abundant cabinetry, and easy flow into the wet bar area--ideal for hosting after a day on the course. A formal dining room and private office with custom built-ins offer both elegance and practicality. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat with two closets, including a walk-in, dual vanities, a soaking corner tub, and a walk-in shower. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms feature high ceilings and generous closet space, including two walk-in closets. The upstairs bath is thoughtfully designed with dual sinks, a shower, and tub. Outside, enjoy a large back deck overlooking the course, mature landscaping, and the peaceful setting Pinehurst is known for. Additional highlights include Anderson windows throughout, a large laundry room with utility sink, walk-in crawl space,, and a spacious two-car garage plus dedicated golf cart garage complete with built-in storage and utility sink. This is the kind of home buyers wait for in Pinehurst--well-built, beautifully maintained, golf front homes in Pinehurst #6. There is a transferable Pinehurst Membership buyer to pay transfer fee.

Details
Maps
Location Information
Street #: 11
Street Name: Squires
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Moore
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28374
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Pinehurst
Subdivision: Pinehurst No. 6
Geo Lat: 35.216284
Geo Lon: -79.439722
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-05-26
Listing Price: 799999
Current Price: $799,999
List Price/SqFt: 246.46
Stipulation of Sale: Standard
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: Entrance to #6 turn on Scioto and right on Squires - house on the left.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.39
Lot SqFt: 16988
Lot Dimensions: 120x140x120x140
Deed Restrictions: No
Waterfront: No
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 3246
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 3246
# Rooms: 8
# Baths - Full: 2
# Baths - Half: 1
# Baths - Total: 3
# Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 2
Fireplace Y/N: Yes
HOA and Neigh Amenities
Club Membership: None Selected
HOA
Association Fee 1/Year: 50
Association Name: voluntary HOA
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 1
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 1992
Property Features
Showing Instructions: Other
Frontage Type: Golf Fairway
View Type: Golf Course
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Finish: Brick; Vinyl Siding
Fencing: Other
Foundation: Other
Parking Features: Garage; Garage
Patio and Porch Features: Other
Roof: Architectural Shingle
Levels: Two
Cooling: Heat Pump
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
Utilities: Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Fireplace Features: Other
Interior Features: See Remarks
Heated SqFt: 3000 - 3499
Dining Room Type: Formal
HOA and Neigh Amenities: See Remarks
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Office
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA Loan; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom16.9020.40
Office13.1012.90
Living Room19.1118.10
Dining Room13.1015.00
Kitchen11.1015.70
Bedroom 113.1111.11
Bedroom 213.1111.60
Bedroom 313.1015.80

IDX
Listing Office: Nexthome In The Pines

Last Updated: November - 01 - 2026

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.