19 Sandpiper Drive, Whispering Pines, NC 28327 (MLS# 100359017)


$425,000
19 Sandpiper Drive
Whispering Pines, NC 28327
MLS# 100359017
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1800 sqft


Street view
  1 / 33  
Street view Right side of driveway Front view Overview of home Golf course in backyard Formal Dining room Foyer and formal dining room Living room to Primary bedroom and deck doors Living room view Kitchen looking in from foyer Kitchen looking in from eat in area Family room view to deck. Family room Family room from kitchen 19 Sandpiper Drive, Whispering Pines, NC 28327 Eat in area Primary Bedroom Primary bath room Primary bathroom shower Laundry area Second bedroom Third bedroom or office bedroom or office Second bathroom Deck views Deck views View from deck into backyard Backyard Back of house Garage Crawl space Floor Plan Kitchen to family room.

Property Description
In the heart of the Whispering Pines Village community this home is located on the 18th hole of the Whispering Woods Golf course. Enjoy golf views on the deck, where the backyard is surrounded by the lovely, serene mature landscaping. Fully fenced backyard. Split floor plan, formal dining room, living room, and family room with FP and all have real hardwood floors. Nice size galley kitchen and it is accessible to all rooms for ease of entertaining. Eat-in area over looks the backyard. Convenient location to Millcreek grocery and restaurants. And you can walk to the club house for a bite when the night calls for a meal out. Great home and it awaits your personal touch.

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Effective Date: 2022-11-20
Delayed Marketing Date (DM): 2022-11-20
Auction: No
Listing Price: 425000
Current Price: $425,000
List Price/SqFt: 236.11
Sub Agent Comm $/%: %
Buyer Agent Comm: 2.5
Buyer Agent Comm $/%: %
Variable Comm: No
Stipulation of Sale: None
Location Information
Street #: 19
Street Name: Sandpiper
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Moore
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28327
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Whispering Pines
Subdivision: Whispering Pines
Geo Lat: 35.238996
Geo Lon: -79.372343
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: From Airport circle head to Whispering Pines, R on Sandpiper, house is on the left.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.54
Lot SqFt: 23392
Lot Dimensions: 120x200x200x120
Waterfront: No
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 1800
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 1800
# Rooms: 6
# Baths - Full: 2
# Baths - Total: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories: 1
Legal & Taxes
Tax Assessed Value: 207820
Deed Book: 1251
Deed Page: 9
Legal: Lot 26 B Sec 9
Broker Owner: No
PID: 858420828121
Tax Identifier: 00031156
Plat Book: 9
Plat Page: 55
Special Assessments: none
Tax Year: 2022
Year Built: 1999
Zoning: RM
HOA: No
Cobra Zone: No
School District: Moore County Schools
Elementary School: Sandhills Farm Life
Middle School: New Century Middle
High School: Union Pines High
Garage & Parking
Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Total # Garage Spaces: 2
Service Providers
Electric Provider: Duke Progress Energy
Internet Service Provider(s): Spectrum
Water Provider: Carolina Water Service Inc
Home Warr/Termite
Termite Company: Aberdeen
Termite Company Phone: 9109442474
Property Features
Showing Instructions: Occupied
Frontage Type: Golf Front
Handicap Accessible: Accessible Approach with Ramp
View Type: Golf Course View
Attic: Floored - Partial; Stairs - Pull Down
Construction: Block; Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Gas Logs; Shutters - Functional
Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
Fencing: Back Yard
Foundation: Crawl Space
Fuel Tank: Propane Above Ground
Fuel Tank Ownership: Leased
Parking Features: Circular; Concrete
Patio and Porch Features: Deck
Roof: Architectural Shingle
Stories/Levels: One
Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
Lot Features: On Golf Course; On Golf Course
Road Type/Frontage: Paved; Public (City/Cty/St)
Cooling: Central; Heat Pump
Heating: Fireplace(s); Forced Air
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric; Propane Gas
Utilities: Community Water Available; Septic On Site
Appliances/Equip: Dishwasher; Dryer; Refrigerator; Stove/Oven - Electric; Washer
Fireplace: 1
Flooring: Laminate; Tile; Wood
Interior Features: Foyer; Gas Logs; Sprinkler System; Walk-in Shower
Laundry Features: Hall
Heated SqFt: 1800 - 1999
Dining Room Type: Formal
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Golf Course; Pool-Community; Tennis; Trails
Home Warr/Termite: Termite Bond
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Breakfast Nook; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA Loan; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0010.00
Family Room18.0013.00
Kitchen13.009.00
Breakfast Nook9.009.00
Living Room15.0014.00
Dining Room15.0019.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HS SP/Pinehurst Realty Group/SP

Last Updated: November - 24 - 2022

19 Sandpiper Drive, Whispering Pines, NC 28327 - MLS# 100359017
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.